Other

Other

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 12 Pack of Blackwing 602 Pencils (Firm and Smooth)
California California Pencils - Palomino 2011 Wooden Pencil NEW Pencil 
 12 FIRM & SMOOTH premium graphite formulation pencils.


Ideal for writers because of its ability to hold a point, the all new Blackwing 602 is a tribute to the iconic Eberhard-Faber Blackwing that used to command up to $40/pencil and favored by famous writers such as John Steinbeck.


 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 2 First Edition/Printing: Han Solo and the Lost Legacy; Han Solo's Revenge
Ballantine Books (1980) PAPERBACK -MM Fine 
Books each look unread. Minimal cover wear. First edition and printing. First Edition/printing paperback. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 21st Century Science & Health with Key to the Scriptures
Trafford Publishing (2009) PAPERBACK New 
New and perfect. the author has taken the work of Mary Eddy and brought it forward to reflect 21st century thoughts and philosophy, while using many of the timeless principals of Mary Eddy. Excellent resource. [ISBN: 142517660] 
Price: 43.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 220: 220 Projects for Cascade 220
Montat Publishing 0972900799 / 9780972900799 PAPERBACK Fine 
0972900799 Looks new and unread. 
Price: 29.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 40 From Israel. Contemporary Sculpture & Drawing
Brooklyn Museum B000GIU4MA PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000GIU4MA Paperback is clean and unmarked, very light shelfwear. Color and B&W plates. 
Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 5 Shows of 5 Artist Friends from 4 Countries
Sung Gallery - Japan PAPERBACK Fine 
Paperback, exhibition catalog (November 3 - 17, 2004). Artists include: Ha, Dong-Chul (Korea); Jean-Pierre Briganudiot (France); Katherine Kadish (USA); Ikawa Seiryo (Japan); Kim, Yu Bu-kang (Korea & USA). Book shows exhibit in color. Near fine shape, small spot on rear cover. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 8 LED Booksellers Magnifying Glass - Aluminum Body and Padded Case
NEW Lighted 
Aluminum Magnifying Glass with 8 Led lights and in a padded case. Ideal for the bookseller, at the desk or on the hunt! Includes batteries. Light can be used in with 4 LED's on or all 8. Magnifying glass is 2 1/4" in diameter. 
Price: 16.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A Century of Service The Poughkeepsie Savings Bank 1831 - 1931
PAPERBACK-WRAPS Very Good 
String tied stiff board covers. Wonderful information about the Savings Bank and it's history (through 1931), officers, and board members. Includes numerous photographs of officers and directors. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A Journey: 72 Drawings by Si Lewen
Art Alliance Pr 0879820322 / 9780879820329 Hardcover Very Good 
0879820322 First edition hardcover with jacket. Tightly bound, clean cloth boards. Rubbing to paper on interior of front cover. Jacket has light shelfwear to edges, very small closed tear at bottom edge on back. No writing or marks. Art Alliance Press, 1980. 
Price: 64.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Abandon Ship
Seems B001Q1J9XQ PAPERBACK New 
B001Q1J9XQ New. In publisher's shrink wrap. Limited edition. 
Price: 34.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Activity Anorexia: Theory, Research, and Treatment
Psychology Press 0805819290 / 9780805819298 Hardcover Very Good 
0805819290 Near fine, few wrinkled pages, but unmarked and near fine condition. 
Price: 27.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Adolescence in America: An Encyclopedia (2 Volumes) (The American Family)
ABC-CLIO 2001 1576072053 / 9781576072059 Hardcover New 
1576072053 Complete 2 Volume Set; New and perfect. Hardbound two volume set in publisher's shrink wrap. 
Price: 9.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 African Americans and Popular Culture (3 Vol Set)
Praeger 0275989224 / 9780275989224 Hardcover New 
0275989224 3 Volume set. NEW in shrink wrap. Very desirable title shipped from our New Paltz NY bookshop. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 African Beginnings with Illustrations by George Ford.
Viking B000I7Z3CA Hardcover Very Good 
B000I7Z3CA Hardcover with jacket, jacket is priceclipped , with minimal shelfwear. Book is tight and clean, no markings. 
Price: 11.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Alibis: [exposition], Centre Georges Pompidou, Musee national d'art moderne, Galeries contemporaines, du 5 juillet au 17 septembre 1984 (French Edition)
Centre Georges Pompidou 2858502595 / 9782858502592 Very Good 
2858502595 Softcover is in VG+ condition, light rubbing at spine. No marks or writing. 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ambroise Vollard, Editeur: Prints, Books, Bronzes.
Publisher B002NHMQ46 Hardcover Very Good 
B002NHMQ46 VG+ hardcover, with unclipped jacket. Brown cloth boards, tight binding. Jacket is in VG+ condition, no rips/tears, several tiny dark spots near title. ISBN 0870700626. 1977. 
Price: 27.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anne Neely: Garden of Memory, Paintings and Drawings 2001
BOOK Fine 
Rare artist's catalog from the Alpha Gallery in Boston, showing Anne Neely's work. Exhibit ran Dec. 8, 2001-Jan. 9, 2002. Paperback is in pristine condition. 28 pages containing color plates, an introduction by Miles Unger, and the artist's biographical timeline. 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Antique Carmen Accordion - Art Deco Era - Nice Condition
Carmen Used 
Beautiful Accordion by CARMEN.

This accordion belonged to a gentleman who lives near our shop in New Paltz.  He's in his seventies and got this accordion as a gift about 65 years ago.  It was used when he received it.   We therefore estimate the age to be somewhere around 75 years old.

The accordion has been well cared for and we had a musician test it.

It is in good working condition with the exception of one sticking key. 

He indicated that this is a sweet and sultry sounding accordion, and probably built as a higher end learner's instrument.

It has a bar at the keyboard that is used to change reed tones.

The straps are after-market.

The instrument has:

  • 24 White Keys
  • 17 Black Keys
  • 120 Buttons (20 Rows of 6)

It is 18 1/2" Wide, 18" Long and 7"Deep.

The bellows all seem fine.

The face/grill of the accordion has some tape that seems to be holding down a couple of decorative pieces.

Velvet lined box, leather edges in very good condition, handle still present.

This is a beaut!   Great accordion for the collector, learner, or musician.


 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Antonio's Revenge (Revels Plays)
The Johns Hopkins University Press 080182012X / 9780801820120 Hardcover Very Good 
080182012X Hardcover is clean and tightly bound, no markings or wear. Minimal foxing on fore edge, no jacket. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Applications of natural language to information systems: Proceedings : 4th International Conference NLDB '99 (Schriftenreihe der Osterreichischen Computer Gesellschaft)
Osterreichische Computer Gesellschaft 3854031297 / 9783854031291 PAPERBACK Fine 
3854031297 Looks new and unread. Scarce. paperback. 
Price: 114.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>
cookie