Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Coevolution Quarterly Winter 1982 Issue 36
Point - Whole Earth Catalog 1982 Paperback Very Good 
Clean, solid, unmarked, somewhat tanned pages, ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Coevolution Quarterly Summer 1883 Issue 36
Point - Whole Earth Catalog 1983 Paperback Very Good 
Clean, solid, unmarked, somewhat tanned pages, ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 STUBS - The seating plan guide for New York Theatres, music halls and sports stadia (1952)
Lenore Tobin; 1952 PAPERBACK Very Good 
Clean, solid, unmarked. Pamphlet style with all theaters etc in the City noted with plans. Stapled binding, some wear near the rear (minor) overall vg shape. 
Price: 36.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Edwardian architecture and its origins
Architectural Press 0851393624 Very Good 
0851393624 Clean, solid, unmarked. Oversized book in dust jacket. Jacket has light wear and tug at top, now protected in brodart. 
Price: 130.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Broadside # 102 Oct-Nov 1969 Wild Hog by Will McLean & Paul Champion (Cover Song)
Broadside - "The National Topical Song Magazine" 1969 Paperback Very Good 
Stapled issue in very good shape. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Broadside #89 What if They Gave a War and No One Came? February - March 1968 The War is over - Phil Ochs
Broadside - "The National Topical Song Magazine" 1968 Paperback Very Good 
Stapled issue in very good shape. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Flowering Wilderness A Sequel to Maid In Waiting; 1st Edition
Heinemann; 1932 Hardcover IN JACKET Very Good 
Near fine book. Clean, solid, unmarked. Green cloth boards. Dust jacket has some wear and edgewear. Is not price clipped and now protected in brodart. First British Edition (1932) in better than typical condition for this book. 
Price: 50.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Prayers and Meditation of Avalokiteshvara, the Great Compassionate One,
Kagyu Monlam B000TS6214 DVD New 
B000TS6214 New - in publisher's shrinkwrap. 
Price: 29.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Activity Anorexia: Theory, Research, and Treatment
Psychology Press 0805819290 Hardcover Very Good 
0805819290 Near fine, few wrinkled pages, but unmarked and near fine condition. 
Price: 27.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Our People the jew in America; Our People the jew in America
New York Cooperative Book League - Jewish American Section I.W.O. 1944 Paperback with no dust jacket 
Paperback, clean, tight, light aging, but in very nice shape. Published by International Workers Organization. No DJ. 
Price: 23.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Adolescence in America: An Encyclopedia (2 Volumes) (The American Family)
ABC-CLIO 2001 1576072053 Hardcover New 
1576072053 Complete 2 Volume Set; New and perfect. Hardbound two volume set in publisher's shrink wrap. 
Price: 9.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 F. Quantmeyer Hose No. 7 (A Novel)
Exposition Press 0682474126 Very Good 
0682474126 VG+ first edition hardcover has clean green boards and bright gold gilt titles, tightly bound. Owner's name on ffep. VG+ jacket has light rubbing. Exposition Press, 1972. Book is not exlibrary, but its sale benefits the LaGrange Association Library in Poughkeepsie, NY. 
Price: 24.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Boethius's De Topicis Differentiis
Cornell University Press 0801410673 Hardcover Very Good 
0801410673 Hardcover is in pristine condition, no dustjacket. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Targus Memory Stick Card Reader/Writer with USB Cable
New 
Memory Stick Card Reader/Writer # SKU : TGR-MS20 # UPC code : 8-7143600537-8 # Features: • USB 2.0 fast file transfer • Read and write data; transfer files between your mobile phone, digital camera or PDA and a computer • Powers via USB port • Easy to Install and Use, no additional driver installation required for Windows ME, 2000, XP, Vista and Mac OSX v10.1.2 plus • Package includes: Card reader, USB extension cable and instruction manual Description: Memory Stick Card Reader/Writer with High-Speed USB 2.0 Data Transfer 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Handmade (Cruelty Free) Leather Journal BLUE RIPPLES design 5x7 Fair Trade
Handmade Expressions LEATHER JOURNAL New 
A new range of handcrafted leather journals. The leather is dyed into various colors and then the journal is enriched by debossing beautiful patterns on them. All the paper used in the journals is 100% tree-free, made by recycling cotton rags from the textile industry. All the Leather used is ?Cruelty Free?, which means leather obtained from naturally dead animals. Livestock has a lot of agricultural and household value for the vegetarian population in this region(Rajasthan, India) which makes it economically unwise to kill animals for their skin. The leather cover can be refilled with new blank refills. Blue Ripple Design (as shown in image) 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Letters from George Washington to Tobias Lear With an Apendix
Genesee Press 1905 Limited/Numbered Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Number 73/300 Initialed by Bixby; Inscribed by Bixby; Clean, solid, unmarked. Facsimmile signature of Washington on the steel engraving frontis, and on the tissue protecting same. Pencil signature of artist on plate (unclear of it's origin). Book is solid, and in very good shape. Scarce and desirable. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 114.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Heavy Duty Leather Firefighter Gloves NFPA Rated Water & Windproof - NEW

Leather Firefighters Gloves - Full Featured and Rated

We are able to offer these top quality prices at below wholesale pricing

Manufactured by:  Swany


Rating:  Each glove is tagged with the UL and NFPA 1971-2000 Rating tag


  • Shell:  Leather Suede Shells
  • Hipora Waterproof/Windproof and Breathable Insert
  • Made with Thermoregulating Material
  • Patented Knuckle Joints for Comfort and Dexterity

Sizes Available:  XS, S, M, L, XL, XXL

Ordering Sizes & Color:  Please include Size Request with your purchase or with a separate e-mail.

Gloves are available in your choice of TAN  or Black

SHIPPING:  Shipping is FREE if ordering 6 or more pairs


 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Atmospheric Science Across the Stratopause (Geophysical Monograph)
Amer Geophysical Union 0875909817 Hardcover Fine 
0875909817 Hardcover, no dj, looks unread. No markings to text. 
Price: 72.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Karl Marx : selected works in two volumes
International Publishers B0006DDKLW Hardcover 
B0006DDKLW Publisher: International Publisers, 19?

Condition/Description: Clean, no marks, cover wear, hardbound. Volume 2 of 2. Nice shape. <  
Price: 8.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Vingtième siècle, numéro 74, avril-juin 2002 : Les 25 ans de l'Espagne démocratique (numéro spécial)
Presses de Sciences Po 2002 2724629183 Paperback Fine 
2724629183 Looks new 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 EARLY ARCHITECTURE IN ULSTER COUNTY; EARLY ARCHITECTURE IN ULSTER COUNTY
Junior League Of Kingston 1974 Paperback 
Clean, solid, unmarked save a nameplate on the title page. Rear has a fold out map. 
Price: 22.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 BOOK LOVER Euro Style Bumper Sticker - Wholesale Lot of 10
New York Bibliotique 2008 Vinyl Oval Sticker NEW 3 3/4 

BKLVR - Book Lover

Euro-OVAL DESIGN


3 3/4" x 5 3/4"

Vinyl Sticker - Great for bumper sticker or any application where you want the world to know your love for books!

A BIBLIOTIQUE Exclusive

Price includes free shipping (via First Class Mail)

 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Zionism and the Arabs 1882-1948: A Study of Ideology
Oxford University Press, USA 0198227213 Hardcover Very Good 
0198227213 Near fine in a like dust jacket. 
Price: 77.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 African Americans and Popular Culture (3 Vol Set)
Praeger 0275989224 Hardcover New 
0275989224 3 Volume set. NEW in shrink wrap. Very desirable title shipped from our New Paltz NY bookshop. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Chordiac Arrest:Live and Well
Chordiac 015095120151 AUDIO CD Very Good 
015095120151 Close to new. Light use, no scratches, looks perfect in jewel case. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 The Art Institute of Chicago Drawings Old and New; The Art Institute of Chicago Drawings Old and New
Chicago Art Institute of Chicago 1946 First Edition Softcover 
55plates with descriptions 
Price: 10.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Synagogen und judische Friedhofe in Munchen (German Edition)
Aries 3920041348 Hardcover Very Good 
3920041348 Near fine condition,. Book is in German, with images of Synagogues and some information on Jewish life. No dust jacket. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Vladimir Nabokov's Lolita (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations)
Chelsea House Pub (L) 155546047X LIBRARY BINDING Fine 
155546047X Outstanding copy. Interpretations by Harold Bloom. Appear unread. Desirable title in rarely found condition. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Issues Before the 45th General Assembly of the United Nations: An Annual Publication of the United Nations Association of the United States of Americ (Global Agenda)
Free Press 0669248134 PAPERBACK Fine  
0669248134 Close to new, has remainder mark on spine, looks unread, near perfect  
Price: 4.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 The American Movie Industry: The Business of Motion Pictures
Southern Illinois University Press 0809310376 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0809310376 Clean, solid, unmarked. 
Price: 13.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Integrated Aromatic Medicine: Proceedings from the First International Symposium Held in Grasse, France March 21-22 1998
Essential Science Publishing 0943685273 PAPERBACK Fine 
0943685273 Looks new and unread. 
Price: 5.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Integrated Aromatic Medicine: Proceedings of the International Symposium Grasse, France March 2-4, 2001
Essential Science Publishing 0943685354 PAPERBACK Fine 
0943685354 looks new and unread. 
Price: 22.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Integrated Aromatic Medicine: Proceedings of the International Symposium Grasse, France March 19-21, 2000
Essential Science Publishing 0943685311 PAPERBACK Fine 
0943685311 Looks new and unread. 
Price: 9.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Cecilia Reclaimed: Feminist Perspectives on Gender and Music
University of Illinois Press 0252063414 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0252063414 Clean, solid, unmarked. 
Price: 16.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Records of the Reformed Dutch Church of New Paltz N.Y. (Collections of the Holland Society of New York Vol III)
Holland Society; 1896 Hardcover Very Good 
Clean, solid, unmarked. Light tanning. Full title is: " Records of the Reformed Dutch Church of New Paltz, NY Containing an Account of the Organization of the Church and the Registers of Consistories, Members, Marriages and Batisms" First edition (1896) Rare in this state. Gilt on spine and design on cover remains bright. 
Price: 114.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Jørgen Leth Collection 06-11 - 3-DVD Box Set ( En forårsdag i Helvede / Stjernerne og vandbærerne / Den umulige time / Pelota / Kinesisk bordtennis / Motion Picture ) ( A Sunday Da [ NON-USA FORMAT, PAL, Reg.0 Import - Denmark ]
Danish Film Institute B005PSGONY DVD Fine 
B005PSGONY 3 DVD set in box with slipcase. Discs are in pristine condition. Slipcase shows tiniest bit of shelfwear at base only. Otherwise, perfect. Booklet included. 
Price: 64.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Ambroise Vollard, Editeur: Prints, Books, Bronzes.
Publisher B002NHMQ46 Hardcover Very Good 
B002NHMQ46 VG+ hardcover, with unclipped jacket. Brown cloth boards, tight binding. Jacket is in VG+ condition, no rips/tears, several tiny dark spots near title. ISBN 0870700626. 1977. 
Price: 27.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 BOOK LOVER Euro-Style Ceramic Mug - BKLVR
New York Bibliotique/Barner Books 2009 NEW 10 Oz 

 

 

For the BOOK LOVER in all of us!

The BKLVR Mug

 

http://bibliotique.net/images/bklvr-mug2.jpg      http://bibliotique.net/images/bklvr-mug3.jpg

 

The perfect size for your favorite morning beverage or late night brew. Large, easy-grip handle. Treat yourself or give as a gift to someone special.

  • Measures 3.75" tall, 3" diameter
  • Dishwasher and microwave safe
  • 10 Ounce
 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Dark like the river (A Writers Workshop redbird book)
Writers Workshop B0000EEDYF Very Good 
B0000EEDYF Rare first edition hardcover, bound in bright red handloom sari clothcloth with decorative green/black/white trim. Bright gold gilt deocrative stamp on front and back covers, gilt title on spine. Hand-set and printed on hand-operated machinery. Wraparound paper band, clear plastic jacket (has small closed tear at top of spine). 1987 
Price: 320.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 Robert Rauschenberg: Scenarios
Pace Wildenstein, U.S. 1930743432 PAPERBACK Fine 
1930743432 Hard to tell from new. 
Price: 36.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 2 First Edition/Printing: Han Solo and the Lost Legacy; Han Solo's Revenge
Ballantine Books (1980) PAPERBACK -MM Fine 
Books each look unread. Minimal cover wear. First edition and printing. First Edition/printing paperback. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Australian art review
Warner Associates 0949684007 Fine 
0949684007 Hardcover with DJ in protective brodart covering. Clean, unmarked text, with b&w and color art. 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Specialty Cookbooks: A Subject Guide, Volume I (Garland Reference Library of the Humanities)
Garland 0824069471 Hardcover Very Good 
0824069471 Hardcover, no jacket as issued. No markings, clean and tight. 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Antonio's Revenge (Revels Plays)
The Johns Hopkins University Press 080182012X Hardcover Very Good 
080182012X Hardcover is clean and tightly bound, no markings or wear. Minimal foxing on fore edge, no jacket. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Handmade (Cruelty Free) Leather Journal RED ROSE design 5x7 Fair Trade
Handmade Expressions LEATHER JOURNAL New 
The leather is dyed into various colors and then the journal is enriched by debossing beautiful patterns on them. All the paper used in the journals is 100% tree-free, made by recycling cotton rags from the textile industry. All the Leather used is ?Cruelty Free?, which means leather obtained from naturally dead animals. Livestock has a lot of agricultural and household value for the vegetarian population in this region(Rajasthan, India) which makes it economically unwise to kill animals for their skin. The leather cover can be refilled with new blank refills. Refills also available. Order by pattern or assortment. Large Size: 5″ ? 7″ 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 The World of James Van Derzee: A Visual Record of Black Americans
Grove Press B000PSYNKU Hardcover Very Good 
B000PSYNKU Clean, solid, in a very good dust jacket, unclipped dust jacket. Cloth boards. 
Price: 25.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Raindrops And Lollipops
Arts and Kids 1582359008 Fine 
1582359008 Hardcover with pictorial boards, no jacket. Glossy and tight, has small library stamp on ffep and on copyright page, no other library marks/pockets/stickers. Filled with color photos of extraordinary artwork by children under four years old to age 17 who took part in a contest from Arts & Kids. 
Price: 46.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 The Wolfenden Report : Reprt Of The Committee On Homosexual Offenses And Prostitution
New York Lancer Books 1964 Paperback Good  
nice tight clean vintage paperback with moderate creasing and wear. some foxing and discoloration to page, esp ends.  
Price: 5.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 T.O.P. Compact Convertible, 1 Watt LED, Black Aluminum Body, Box
Tactical Operations Products NEW Black Aluminum NEW 

T.O.P. Compact Convertible, 1 Watt LED, Black Aluminum. Body, Box

Manufacturer:  Tactical Operations Products

CONDITION:  NEW



Features 35 lumens output, 90 minutes of battery run time, 6.06 in. matte black aluminum body with type II anodized finish, 1 watt Luxeon LED bulb, and constant on & momentary switch. Uses 2 AA alkaline batteries. Comes complete with belt/pocket clip.

        
       

    
    
Features
  • Aerospace Aluminum Body, Hard Anodized
  • Converts from 6.06 in. Length Powered by 2 - AA Batteries to Compact 3.50 in. Length Powered by 1 - CR124A Battery
  • High Intensity 1 Watt Luxeon LED with 35 Lumen Output
  • Advanced Circuitry Guarantees the Brightest 1 Watt LED Possible. Compare to Others - See the Difference
  • 90 Minutes Battery Run Time
  • Anti-Roll Bezel
  • Recessed Tail Cap Switch Eliminates Accidental Lamp Turn-On
  • Titanium Nitride Stainless Steel Pocket/Belt Clip with Attachment Ring for 550 Parachute Cord
  • Double O-Ring Sealed for Water Resistance
  • Click On/Click Off & Momentary On Tail Cap Switch

Specifications
  • Overall Length (inches): 6.06
  • Material: Aluminum
  • Finish: Black
  • Power Source: 2 x AA
  • Bulb: Luxeon LED, 1 Watt
  • Output (lumens): 35
  • Burn Time: 90 Minutes
  • Submersible: Water Resistant
  • Carry System: Pocket Clip
  • Batteries Included: Yes
  • Switch: Constant On/Off, Momentary On/Off
  • Special Features: Anti, Roll Bezel



 
Price: 49.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 21st Century Science & Health with Key to the Scriptures
Trafford Publishing (2009) PAPERBACK New 
New and perfect. the author has taken the work of Mary Eddy and brought it forward to reflect 21st century thoughts and philosophy, while using many of the timeless principals of Mary Eddy. Excellent resource. [ISBN: 142517660] 
Price: 43.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Handmade Leather & Paper Journal Whale Embossed Leather
Poetic Earth 2011 Leather NEW Journal 5x7 
 Beautiful Handmade Leather Journal

Whalesong --  An enduring tribute to one of the most beloved animals on earth

The image of the single whale evokes a feeling of Rockwell Kent's Whale from Moby Dick

Journal is 5x7 with 240 pages

NEW

  • Paper
  • Acid Free
  • Paper Free (linen)

Tri-fold style journal with lace tie.


 
Price: 38.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Primates (All the world's animals)
Ontario, U.S.A. Torstar Books 1985 0920269745 Hardcover Good  
0920269745 tight clean copy with moderate edgewear, rubbing. No DJ.  
Price: 4.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 the 500 se5ries creates complete meal microwave cooking from litton
litton systems 1977 B000COHC8W Hardcover Good  
B000COHC8W nice tight clean copy has some edgewear, rubbing . sticker remains on front, cup water marks on front cover as well No DJ.  
Price: 4.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 The Art of Budget Cooking
General Foods Corporation 1976 Paperback Good  
nice tight clean copy with little wear rubbing and creasing  
Price: 4.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 In the Beginning a Collection of Hors D'oeuvres
Cincinnati Rockdale Ridge 1976 Ring Binder; Ring Binder Good  
nice tight clean copy with moderate wear and rubbing  
Price: 7.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 The International Cook
Campbell Soup Company 1980 Hardcover Good  
nice tight clean copy with little to moderate wear rubbing and yellowing to page ends No DJ.  
Price: 4.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Introductory Sociology
Chicago J. B. Lippincott 1940 B000CCXQ34 Hardcover Good  
B000CCXQ34 tight clean vintage copy has moderate wear and rubbing for age. some yellowing to page ends. name of former owner on inside of front cover. No DJ.  
Price: 5.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 The Book of Lists
Bantam Books 1979 0553124005 Paperback Good  
0553124005 nice copy with moderate wear rubbing and creasing  
Price: 4.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Joys of Italian humor and folklore: From ancient Rome to modern America
Jonathan David Publishers 1980 0824602552 Hardcover Very Good  
0824602552 tight clean copy with little wear and rubbing to book No DJ.  
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 The Official Encyclopedia of BaseballThe Baseball Encyclopedia: The Complete and Official Record Of Major League Baseball
New York Macmillan 1976 Hardcover Fair  
copy has edgewear, rubbing creasing on some pages, yellowing to some page ends, spine is begining to loosen ever so slightly No DJ.  
Price: 6.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 NYC Restaurants & Gourmet Shops (The Best of ...)
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Gault Millau 1996 1881066207 Paperback Fine  
1881066207 Clean, tight, no marks.  
Price: 4.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 Handmade (Cruelty Free) Leather Journal FLOWER GARDEN design 5x7 Fair Trade
Handmade Expressions New 
Cruelty-free leather journal with embossed flower motifs. The leather cover is refillable with blank inserts (also available through us). Artisans who work on this product receive fair wages, work under safe environments, and are given help to develop their communities. At the same time, this is a sustainable product, since the paper is made from recycled cotton and the leather comes from animals that die naturally. Color: Orange Composition: Cruelty-free leather, recycled cotton paper Size: 5″ ? 7″ Number of pages: 72 pages 
Price: 27.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Alibis: [exposition], Centre Georges Pompidou, Musee national d'art moderne, Galeries contemporaines, du 5 juillet au 17 septembre 1984 (French Edition)
Centre Georges Pompidou 2858502595 Very Good 
2858502595 Softcover is in VG+ condition, light rubbing at spine. No marks or writing. 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Preventive Strategies for Living in a Chemical World: A Symposium Im Honor of Irvng J. Selikoff (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)
New York Academy of Sciences 1573310751 PAPERBACK Fine 
1573310751 Paperback is in pristine condition, appears unread. No marks or wear. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 The Night Before Christmas and Other Christmas Stories
Whitman Publishing B000VNFCE0 Hardcover Good 
B000VNFCE0 Small red hardcover with some edgewear, no DJ. Some markings from former owner. 
Price: 30.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Old Steamboat Days on the Hudson River
Fawcet J C & a L 0941567052 PAPERBACK Fine 
0941567052 Looks new and unread. Paperback. 
Price: 13.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 King James Version 3865bg Burgundy: Norman Rockwell Edition
World Bible Publishing 0529069989 Hardcover Fine 
0529069989 Unused bible - large format Rockwell illustrated bible. Beautiful maroon leather boards. Small bump on front corner. Magnificent illustrations. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
68 Tales from the Steep: John Long's Favorite Climbing Literature
ICS Books 0934802920 PAPERBACK New 
0934802920 Brand new paperback in pristine condition. 
Price: 26.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Art & Architecture of the Synagogue
The Jewish Museum of Australia BOOK Very Good 
Paperback in VG+ condition. Museum exhibition catalogue from 1982. Light spotting to back cover, very small smudge on ffep. B&W photos. Contains program from the opening of this exhibit. ISBN 09592932701 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 Folk Festival At Newport - Volume 1 - July 11/12 1959
Vanguard VINYL ALBUM Very Good 
Volume I (of 3) of the live recordings of the Newport Festival. Album is in very good shape with the vinyl showing some light wear and few scratches that appear to be light surface scratching. The cover of the album has some rubbing. Somewhat hard to find Vol I of the 1959 series. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
71 Handmade (Cruelty Free) Leather Journal GOLD LEAF design 5x7 Fair Trade
Handmade Expressions LEATHER JOURNAL New 
NEW and perfect. In stock for immediate shipping. This journal has a cruelty-free leather cover (leather that comes from animals that died naturally). The cover has been embellished with embossing of leaves and gold paint. The inside has recycled cotton paper, which can be replaced with new inserts (also sold by us). This is a Fair Trade product handmade by artisans in India. The artisans have been practicing the art of paper making for generations. They collect cotton waste from the textile industry and turn it into a pulp. They them turn this paper into journals or other forms of stationery. Composition: Cruelty-free leather, recycled cotton paper Size: 5″ × 7″ Number of pages: 72 pages 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Chen Chi Sketches Drawings
Chen Chi Studio B004LYQZWS PAPERBACK Fine 
B004LYQZWS Looks new and unread--has a brief inscription (we believe from the author) and the introductory page. Somewhat oversized book may require additional payment for shipping outside of USA. 
Price: 50.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
73 Doctor Dolittle's Garden
F.A. Stokes Company B000BK2ZYI Hardcover Very Good 
B000BK2ZYI Clean and solid copy. Cover shows some light wear. Past on picture in very good shape with some minor rubbing.Spine has light wear at top and base but remains solid, illustrated endpapers. Contents of book are in very good condition. Color image as frontis protected by tissue. One of the inside prints is hand colored in, all others fine. FIRST EDITION, and appears to be a first printing. No dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 SOUVENIR BOOK OF THE MOHAWK TRAIL THROUGH THE BERKSHIRE HILLS - MASSACHUCET TS; SOUVENIR BOOK OF THE MOHAWK TRAIL THROUGH THE BERKSHIRE HILLS - MASSACHUCETTS
Paperback 
Pamphlet style book. Appears to be from the 1920's. Beautiful pictures. 16 full page pictures. 5 1/ 4" H x 7" L. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 Silent Spring - 2nd Printing
Houghton Mifflin; 1962 Hardcover IN JACKET Very Good 
2nd printing of this seminal book. Durst jacket is not price clipped, light edgewear, and now protected in brodart. Decorative endpapers, unmarked in very good+ overall shape. 
Price: 30.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 PROTECTION FROM THE ATOMIC BOMB Civil Defese Agency of the Commonwealth of Massachucetts
Civil Defense Agency 1950 Paperback Very Good; COLLECTIBLE  
Rare find. Pamphlet that describes in words and pictures how to stay protected from atomic bombs. Instructions are shown in period clothing and include recommedations to stay under cover for "at least a minute" A rare bit of cold war era information and a naive view of the power of atomic bombs. 1950 publication date, light water staining on the back and inside (minor).  
Price: 41.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Readings in world civilizations
New York, NY, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 1992 0312049080 Paperback Very Good  
0312049080 Great copy, couple of underlined pages.  
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
78 CLEARWATER'S GREAT HUDSON RIVER REVIVAL FOURTH (4TH) ANNUAL; CLEARWATER'S GREAT HUDSON RIVER REVIVAL FOURTH (4TH) ANNUAL 1981 June 20 & 21
Hudson River Clearwater 1981 Paperback 
Excellent overall condition. Cover shows minor wear. Scarce. Ongoing Festival. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Supreme Court & Const Rights
Not Avail 0673051773 Paperback 
0673051773 1967 publication, paperback (hard), clean, tight, name inside cover, crisp, no marks  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
80 Certain people : a book of portraits / Robert Mapplethorpe ; preface by Susan Sontag
Pasadena, Calif. Twelvetrees Press B001R8EYRY Hardcover Very Good 
B001R8EYRY Near perfect. Book has an inscription on the FFEP otherwise pristine. Oversized book in a dust jacket. Additional charge for shipping outside of USA. 
Price: 59.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Mutiny and the Mainstream: Talk That Changed Art, 1975-1990 (Women Artists News,)
Midmarch Arts Press 1877675059 PAPERBACK Fine 
1877675059 Paperback is clean and tight, no markings or wear. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
82 Composition Studies in the New Millennium: Rereading the Past, Rewriting the Future
Southern Illinois University Press 0809325225 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0809325225 Softcover, slight wear to wraps. Text is underlined on 4 pages (228-231), otherwise unmarked. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Encounters at Indian Head: The Betty and Barney Hill UFO Abduction Revisited
Anomalist Books 1933665181 PAPERBACK Fine 
1933665181 Slight bump to corner at spine, otherwise fine condition. Paperback. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Harper's Young People - Bound Volume 1894 November 7, 1893 - October 20, 1894
Harper's Magazine Press 1895 Hardcover Very Good 
Bound volume of Harper's Young People magazine. Includes all issues of magazine. Binding is loosening but appears complete, several pages are detached. Great illustrations. Borads are cloth covered and ornate in good shape. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 British Literature 1640 - 1789: An Anthology (Blackwell Anthologies)
Wiley-Blackwell 1405119284 PAPERBACK Good 
1405119284 Clean, solid, few early pages have some minor highlighting, otherwise in vg shape. 
Price: 20.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 Stanley Kubrick's 2001: A Space Odyssey: New Essays
Oxford University Press, USA 0195174534 PAPERBACK Fine 
0195174534 Paperback is in near-fine condition. 
Price: 23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Australia and the European imagination: Papers from a conference held at the Humanities Research Centre, Australian National University, May 1981 (Monograph ... University, Humanities Research Centre)
Humanities Research Centre, Australian National University 0867840722 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0867840722 Paperback has no marks or writing. Very minimal wear to cover. 
Price: 29.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
88 Eero Saarinen (Masters of Modern Architecture)
Thames & Hudson Ltd 0500580073 Hardcover Very Good 
0500580073 Clean, solid, unmarked, dust jacket is not price clipped. Scarce title. 
Price: 115.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 World Almanac and Book of Facts 1947
New York World-Telegram B000BWUEPS PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000BWUEPS Paperback with tanning to pages. Owner's name on title page. Has unique "American Heroes: How Boys and Girls are Helping Win the War" book cover on it, back of cover features "How Enriched Bread is Helping Win the War" on it. A rare find. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Psychoanalysis book

Antiq book order. Includes shipping. David Order #: 596556 Date: 2007-08-01 19:53 Booknumber: 225515 Description: LEOPOLD BELLAK The Broad Scope of Psychoanalysis;: Selected Papers of Leopold Bellak, Grune & Stratton, 1967. Hardcover. Clean, solid, tanned dust jacket, light foxing on upper edge.; 392 pages. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket . Price: US$ 5.43 
Price: 9.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 Guitars: Music, history, construction and players from the Renaissance to rock
Paddington Press distributed by Grosset & Dunlap 044822240X Hardcover Very Good 
044822240X Clean, solid, unmarked in a very good dust jacket. Illustrated book. Oversized book may require additional postage if shipped outside of USA. 
Price: 66.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Sing Out! The Folk Song Magazine. Freedom Songs, Selma Alabama Vol. 15, No. 3 July 1965 International Section
Sing Out 1965 Paperback Very Good 
Clean, solid, some cover wear. Rare find. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 BRIANZA IMMAGINI. Documento fotographico di vita brianzola. Immagini recuperate dal mondo intatto della memoria. Impressioni e appunti su paesaggio, arte, umanita, artigianato, tradizioni
Cattaneo Editore Oggiono B000I76A6I Hardcover Fine 
B000I76A6I Looks close to new. No publication date shown. Pristine book in Italian. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 MARATONADO Desafios E Descobertas No Cinco Continentes
Record; 2006 PAPERBACK Fine 
Book appears to be new. Paperback in wraps. Written in Portuguese. ISBN number: 85-01-07485-3 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 NATIONAL GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY QUARTERLY, VOLUME 79, NUMBER 3, SEPTEMBER 1991
National Genealogical Society 1991 Journal; Journal Very Good  
Clean, tight, no marks, near fine.  
Price: 7.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Jim McLean Golf School
Ring Binder - Hardco; ... Fine  
looks new--small ring binder - loks new  
Price: 7.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Imaginative Literature: Fiction, Drama, Poetry
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt 1983 0155407325 Softcover Very Good  
0155407325 Clean, tight, no marks, nice solid copy, minor cover wear.  
Price: 3.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Shilo Dictionary the Modern English Hebrew Dictionary
Shilo Publishing 1962 Hardcover Good  Good 
Clean, name written on outer leaf, dust jacket shows a little wear. Good + condition.  
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Data Book of Japan
Imidas 1995 Paperback Fine  
Clean, tight, looks new. Book is in Japanese  
Price: 7.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 Cobber Messenger Bag - Book bag, brief case
ABO Gear Canvas with Leather Trim NEW Book bag, messenger bag 

4"H x 4"W x 16"L Bag measurements

THE COBBER MESSENGER BAG

http://bibliotique.net/auction/708-445510.jpg

 

The Cobber is the messenger bag that will grow on you like a true friend. The interior is padded to handle a laptop. The flap flips over to show organized pockets, zips, etc., including a removable key ring. Fully lined interior, leather carry strap and handle.

Improved for 2008.

New 14oz cotton canvas. This is heavier and stronger than previous leather used.

New 10oz cotton canvas inside lining. This really gives the bag a heavier & beefy feel.

The zippers are now an easy slide nylon. This allows effortless usage.

http://bibliotique.net/auction/Cobber2sm.jpghttp://bibliotique.net/auction/Cobber3sm.jpg

http://bibliotique.net/auction/Cobber4sm.jpg

 

 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  
cookie