|
|
Agatha Christie listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Agatha Christie The Regatta Mystery New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley 1985 Paperback Good 0425079988 Good Clean, tight, no marks. Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Agatha Christie Abc murders Pocket Books 1955 Paperback Good B0007HR644 Good+ Tight and clean, spine slightly cracked, some cover wear. ; Mass Market PB; 190 pages Price: 3.06 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Agatha Christie Dead Man's Mirror NY Dell Publishing 1958 First Dell Printing First Dell Printing Paperback Very Good Very Good Dell book number D235 cover price 35cents; Glason did cover art has pic of gun, rose and a letter with postmark, rear covber is single red rose; with quotes by ellery queen; john dickson carr and leslie ford; blue on all edges still in good color; two tiny chips one at top one at bottom of spine, the advertisement inside the back of the book is still there,191 numbered pages, on back of page 191 is advertisement for dell great mystery library listing 17 books Price: 18.03 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Agatha Christie Double Sin Dell Publishing Co. 1961 Paperback Good Good+ B000CRKFQ0 Light tanning/foxing to page, slightly loosening of binding, few small creases on cover, few scuff marks, good used copy. ; Mass Market PB Price: 3.71 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Agatha Christie Murder on the Orient Express New York, NY, U.S.A. Harpercollins (Mm) 1991 Paperback Fine 0061002747 Fine Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Agatha Christie Postern of Fate Dodd Mead 1967 Hardcover Very Good 0396068812 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, third printing. Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Agatha Christie; Daphne du Maurier; Roald Dahl; Sax Rohmer; Dorothy L. Sayers; Richard Connell; Patrick Quentin; Robert Arthur; Alfred Hitchcock; Harold Isen Alfred Hitchcock's Spellbinders in Suspense New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House Books for Young Readers 1967 Hardcover Good 039481665X Good with no dust jacket nice tight clean copy with moderate wear, rubbing Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Christie, Agatha Endless Night Pocket Book 1974 Paperback Very Good 0671784781 Very Good Clean, tight, no marks. Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Christie, Agatha The Clocks New York Pocket Books 1970 Paperback Good Good nice tight clean copy with little wear, creasing or yellowing Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Christie, agathA The Mirror Crack'd Pocket 1964 First Printing First Printing Paperback Very Good Very Good Clean, tight, no marks, first pocket books printing. Price: 2.38 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Herr, Dann and Wells, Joel (Editor); Agatha Christie; G. K. Chesterton; MacKinlay Kantor (and 11 others) Bodies and Soul Dell 1963 First Dell Printing First Dell Printing Paperback Very Good Very Good Clean, tight, no marks, light tanning. Price: 2.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Osborne, Charles; Christie, Agatha Black Coffee Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 1998 First Edition First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 031219241x Clean, tightk no marks, near fine. Stated first edition. Price: 2.38 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Osborne, Charles; Christie, Agatha Black Coffee Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 1998 First Edition First Edition Hardcover New As New in As New dust jacket 03.1219241x Looks new. First printing Price: 7.10 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Agatha Christie Listings |