Bibliotique Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Agatha Christie listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Agatha Christie  The Regatta Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley 1985 Paperback Good
0425079988 Good Clean, tight, no marks.
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Agatha Christie  Abc murders
Pocket Books 1955 Paperback Good
B0007HR644 Good+ Tight and clean, spine slightly cracked, some cover wear. ; Mass Market PB; 190 pages
Price: 3.06 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Agatha Christie  Dead Man's Mirror
NY Dell Publishing 1958 First Dell Printing First Dell Printing Paperback Very Good
Very Good Dell book number D235 cover price 35cents; Glason did cover art has pic of gun, rose and a letter with postmark, rear covber is single red rose; with quotes by ellery queen; john dickson carr and leslie ford; blue on all edges still in good color; two tiny chips one at top one at bottom of spine, the advertisement inside the back of the book is still there,191 numbered pages, on back of page 191 is advertisement for dell great mystery library listing 17 books
Price: 18.03 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Agatha Christie  Double Sin
Dell Publishing Co. 1961 Paperback Good
Good+ B000CRKFQ0 Light tanning/foxing to page, slightly loosening of binding, few small creases on cover, few scuff marks, good used copy. ; Mass Market PB
Price: 3.71 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Agatha Christie  Murder on the Orient Express
New York, NY, U.S.A. Harpercollins (Mm) 1991 Paperback Fine
0061002747 Fine
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Agatha Christie  Postern of Fate
Dodd Mead 1967 Hardcover Very Good
0396068812 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, third printing.
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Agatha Christie; Daphne du Maurier; Roald Dahl; Sax Rohmer; Dorothy L. Sayers; Richard Connell; Patrick Quentin; Robert Arthur; Alfred Hitchcock; Harold Isen  Alfred Hitchcock's Spellbinders in Suspense
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House Books for Young Readers 1967 Hardcover Good
039481665X Good with no dust jacket nice tight clean copy with moderate wear, rubbing
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Christie, Agatha  Endless Night
Pocket Book 1974 Paperback Very Good
0671784781 Very Good Clean, tight, no marks.
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Christie, Agatha  The Clocks
New York Pocket Books 1970 Paperback Good
Good nice tight clean copy with little wear, creasing or yellowing
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Christie, agathA  The Mirror Crack'd
Pocket 1964 First Printing First Printing Paperback Very Good
Very Good Clean, tight, no marks, first pocket books printing.
Price: 2.38 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Herr, Dann and Wells, Joel (Editor); Agatha Christie; G. K. Chesterton; MacKinlay Kantor (and 11 others)  Bodies and Soul
Dell 1963 First Dell Printing First Dell Printing Paperback Very Good
Very Good Clean, tight, no marks, light tanning.
Price: 2.85 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Osborne, Charles; Christie, Agatha  Black Coffee
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 1998 First Edition First Edition Hardcover Very Good
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 031219241x Clean, tightk no marks, near fine. Stated first edition.
Price: 2.38 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Osborne, Charles; Christie, Agatha  Black Coffee
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 1998 First Edition First Edition Hardcover New
As New in As New dust jacket 03.1219241x Looks new. First printing
Price: 7.10 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Zane GreyAlan Foster >>>


Try these sites for other Agatha Christie Listings

Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Trasteverebooks.net
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Alamocitybooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Lpbooks.com
Therescuedpages.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Booksandbirds.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Thebookbarn.net
Abooknook.us
Portalesbooknook.com
Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Tenbestbooks.com
Mixdbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Limelightbookstore.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Studiobookshop.co.uk
Jrfinebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Bnguffey.com
Mysterymikes.com
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions