Bibliotique Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Bernard Malamud listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Bernard Malamud  Dubin's lives
Farrar Straus Giroux 1979 First Printing First Printing Hardcover Fine
0374144141 Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, minor edgewear on dj.
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Bernard Malamud  The Fixer
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1966 First Printing First Printing Hardcover Very Good
B000EZ761W Very Good with no dust jacket Tight and clean. Light edge wear, no DJ, very good copy.
Price: 3.80 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Bernard Malamud  The natural
Time Incorporated 1966 Paperback Very Good
B0007EI2G8 Very Good+ Clean, tight, no marks. ; 241 pages
Price: 3.80 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Bernard Malamud  The people, and uncollected stories
U.S.A. Chatto & Windus 1990 Hardcover Fine
0701136499 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket clean, tight, no marks.
Price: 3.56 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Bernard Malamud  The Tenants
New York, NY, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 1971 Hardcover Very Good
0374272905 Very Good in Good dust jacket 1st edition in great shape. Minor jacket wear, couple marks on cover page, but overall in very good condition
Price: 2.38 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Bernard Malamud  The Tenants
Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 1971 First Printing First Printing Hardcover Very Good
0374272905 Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Tight, clean, first printing, very light edge wear, front DJ clipped, light tanning, great shape. ; 230 pages
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Bernard Malamud  Two novels: The natural & The assistant (The Modern library of the world's best books)
Modern Library 1964 Hardcover Very Good Very Good
B0006BLNY0 Clean, tight, no marks, light wear on DJ. ; 438 pages
Price: 2.37 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Malamud, Bernard  Dubin's Lives
New York Farrar, Straus 1979 Hardcover Very Good
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Clean, tight, few marks, great shape.
Price: 2.38 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Malamud, Bernard  Dubin's Lives
New York Farrar 1979 First Edition First Edition Hardcover Very Good
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, minor edgwear on dust jacket (one chip on back).
Price: 2.38 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Malamud, Bernard  God's Grace
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1983 First Print First Print Paperback Fine
Fine 038064519x
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Malamud, Bernard  The Fixer
Penguin 1967 Paperback Very Good
Very Good Clean, tight, tanning pages.
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Bennett CerfBernard Shaw >>>


Try these sites for other Bernard Malamud Listings

Bookshopbaltimore.com
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Lpbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Tenbestbooks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Montclairbookcenter.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Colporteurbooks.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Deepend-collectible-books.com
Chicagorare.com
Abooktrader.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Winklesbooks.com
Leftcoastetc.com
Deozama.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Lastwordbooks.biz
Betterbookgetter.com
Texasbooklady.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Godsdivorce.org
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions