|
|
Bernard Malamud listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Bernard Malamud Dubin's lives Farrar Straus Giroux 1979 First Printing First Printing Hardcover Fine 0374144141 Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, minor edgewear on dj. Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Bernard Malamud The Fixer Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1966 First Printing First Printing Hardcover Very Good B000EZ761W Very Good with no dust jacket Tight and clean. Light edge wear, no DJ, very good copy. Price: 3.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Bernard Malamud The natural Time Incorporated 1966 Paperback Very Good B0007EI2G8 Very Good+ Clean, tight, no marks. ; 241 pages Price: 3.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Bernard Malamud The people, and uncollected stories U.S.A. Chatto & Windus 1990 Hardcover Fine 0701136499 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket clean, tight, no marks. Price: 3.56 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Bernard Malamud The Tenants New York, NY, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 1971 Hardcover Very Good 0374272905 Very Good in Good dust jacket 1st edition in great shape. Minor jacket wear, couple marks on cover page, but overall in very good condition Price: 2.38 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Bernard Malamud The Tenants Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 1971 First Printing First Printing Hardcover Very Good 0374272905 Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Tight, clean, first printing, very light edge wear, front DJ clipped, light tanning, great shape. ; 230 pages Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Bernard Malamud Two novels: The natural & The assistant (The Modern library of the world's best books) Modern Library 1964 Hardcover Very Good Very Good B0006BLNY0 Clean, tight, no marks, light wear on DJ. ; 438 pages Price: 2.37 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Malamud, Bernard Dubin's Lives New York Farrar, Straus 1979 Hardcover Very Good Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Clean, tight, few marks, great shape. Price: 2.38 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Malamud, Bernard Dubin's Lives New York Farrar 1979 First Edition First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, minor edgwear on dust jacket (one chip on back). Price: 2.38 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Malamud, Bernard God's Grace New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1983 First Print First Print Paperback Fine Fine 038064519x Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Malamud, Bernard The Fixer Penguin 1967 Paperback Very Good Very Good Clean, tight, tanning pages. Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Bernard Malamud Listings |