Bibliotique Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Charles Dickens listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Charles Dickens  A Christmas Carol (Dover Thrift Editions)
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Publications 1991 Softcover Very Good
0486268659 Very Good Clean, tight, no marks.
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Charles Dickens  David Copperfield (Bantam Classics)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Classics 1981 Paperback Very Good
0553211897 Very Good PRIOR OWNER IMPRINT IN BOOK.
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Charles Dickens  David Copperfield (Tor Classics)
Tor Classics 1998 Paperback Very Good
0812544048 Very Good+ Clean, tight, no marks. ; Mass Market PB; 1024 pages
Price: 3.80 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Charles Dickens  Great Expectations (Bantam Classic)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Classics 1982 Paperback Very Good
0553213423 Very Good PRIOR OWNER IMPRINT IN BOOK.
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Charles Dickens  Oliver Twist (Bantam Classics)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Classics 1982 Paperback Very Good
0553211021 Very Good PRIOR OWNER IMPRINT IN BOOK.
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Charles Dickens, Edited By H.G. Buehler & Lawrence Mason  A Tale of Two Cities
New York Macmillan 1930 Hardcover Very Good
Very Good with no dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, Small format book. Very nice overall shape.
Price: 23.74 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Charles Dickens; Michael Slater  The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby: Reproduced in Facsimile from the Original Monthly Parts of 1838-9
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Univ of Pennsylvania Pr 1983 Softcover Very Good
0812211359 Very Good Clean, tight, no marks,
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Charles Dickens; Peter Fairclough  Dombey and Son (Penguin English Library)
Penguin Books 1970 Paperback Very Good
0140430482 Very Good- Clean pages, tight, cracked hinge, some tanning to pages and some small stains and creasing to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 992 pages
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Dickens, Charles  A Child's History of England and Miscellaneous Pieces
Carleton 1881 Hardcover Good
Good with no dust jacket clean, solid, cover shows wear and binding is jogged, spine faded and cloth loosening.
Price: 9.49 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Dickens, Charles  A Christmas Carol
New York Scholastic 1962 First Printing First Printing Softcover Good
Good nice tight vintage copy has moderate wear rubbing and creasing soem yellowing to page ends
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Dickens, Charles  Barnaby Rudge and Edwin Drood
Carleton 1881 Hardcover Good
Good with no dust jacket Clean, cover shows wear, front hinge split, spine faded, cloth on cover loosening. Pages are clean and crisp, light foxing on the tissue frontis
Price: 23.74 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Dickens, Charles  Barnaby Rudge/The Mystery of Edwin Drood
Estes and Lauriat 1886 Hardcover; Decorative Cloth Fair
Fair Clean, title page and first few pages detached, otherwise book is in solid shape.
Price: 3.09 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Dickens, Charles  Christmas Stories
New York Books Inc 1852 Hardcover Good
Good with no dust jacket nice copy. some edgewear. no date appears to be from 20's or 30's. very nice copy
Price: 3.33 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Dickens, Charles  Great Expectations
New York Scholastic 1965 Paperback Good
Good nice tight copy has little wear and rubbing but missing bottom lower portion of cover.
Price: 2.38 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Dickens, Charles  life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby
Macmillan 1927 Hardcover; Full-Leather Good
Good with no dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, light wear at spine. Dark blue leather boards, gilt on spine and upper edge
Price: 14.24 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Dickens, Charles  The Cricket on the Hearth and Other Christmas Stories
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Pubns 1994 Paperback Very Good
Very Good 048628039x Clean, tight, no maks, near fine.
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Dickens, Charles  The cricket on the hearth. A fairy tale of home.
Frederick Warne Hardcover Very Good
Very Good in Poor dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, dust jacket shows wear/tear and chipping. Beautiful color illustrations. No date given.
Price: 9.97 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Dickens, Charles  The life and Adventures of Martin Chuzzlewit
Carleton 1880 Hardcover Good
Good with no dust jacket Clean, solid, worn cover and spine,
Price: 21.37 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Dickens, Charles  The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby
Carleton 1880 Hardcover Fair
Fair with no dust jacket Clean, foxing on early pages and foxing on frontis. Cover is worn, spine faded, book is in decent shape.
Price: 9.49 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Dickens, Charles  The Old Curiosity Shop
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1972 Paperback Very Good
Very Good 014043075x clean, tight, no marks.
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Cathy ThackerCharles Goren >>>


Try these sites for other Charles Dickens Listings

Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Trasteverebooks.net
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Alamocitybooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Stfineart.com
Archivescalifornia.com
Therescuedpages.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Booksandbirds.com
Dragonsheadbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Goodsheppardbooks.com
Georgejefferybooks.com
Opendoorbooks.us
Bluemoonbooks.net
Abooknook.us
Portalesbooknook.com
Mrtbooksla.com
Mixdbooks.com
Treasureschristianbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Limelightbookstore.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Studiobookshop.co.uk
Byblos.uk.com
Jrfinebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions