|
|
Charles Dickens listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Charles Dickens A Christmas Carol (Dover Thrift Editions) Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Publications 1991 Softcover Very Good 0486268659 Very Good Clean, tight, no marks. Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Charles Dickens David Copperfield (Bantam Classics) New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Classics 1981 Paperback Very Good 0553211897 Very Good PRIOR OWNER IMPRINT IN BOOK. Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Charles Dickens David Copperfield (Tor Classics) Tor Classics 1998 Paperback Very Good 0812544048 Very Good+ Clean, tight, no marks. ; Mass Market PB; 1024 pages Price: 3.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Charles Dickens Great Expectations (Bantam Classic) New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Classics 1982 Paperback Very Good 0553213423 Very Good PRIOR OWNER IMPRINT IN BOOK. Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Charles Dickens Oliver Twist (Bantam Classics) New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Classics 1982 Paperback Very Good 0553211021 Very Good PRIOR OWNER IMPRINT IN BOOK. Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Charles Dickens, Edited By H.G. Buehler & Lawrence Mason A Tale of Two Cities New York Macmillan 1930 Hardcover Very Good Very Good with no dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, Small format book. Very nice overall shape. Price: 23.74 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Charles Dickens; Michael Slater The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby: Reproduced in Facsimile from the Original Monthly Parts of 1838-9 Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Univ of Pennsylvania Pr 1983 Softcover Very Good 0812211359 Very Good Clean, tight, no marks, Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Charles Dickens; Peter Fairclough Dombey and Son (Penguin English Library) Penguin Books 1970 Paperback Very Good 0140430482 Very Good- Clean pages, tight, cracked hinge, some tanning to pages and some small stains and creasing to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 992 pages Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Dickens, Charles A Child's History of England and Miscellaneous Pieces Carleton 1881 Hardcover Good Good with no dust jacket clean, solid, cover shows wear and binding is jogged, spine faded and cloth loosening. Price: 9.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Dickens, Charles A Christmas Carol New York Scholastic 1962 First Printing First Printing Softcover Good Good nice tight vintage copy has moderate wear rubbing and creasing soem yellowing to page ends Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Dickens, Charles Barnaby Rudge and Edwin Drood Carleton 1881 Hardcover Good Good with no dust jacket Clean, cover shows wear, front hinge split, spine faded, cloth on cover loosening. Pages are clean and crisp, light foxing on the tissue frontis Price: 23.74 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Dickens, Charles Barnaby Rudge/The Mystery of Edwin Drood Estes and Lauriat 1886 Hardcover; Decorative Cloth Fair Fair Clean, title page and first few pages detached, otherwise book is in solid shape. Price: 3.09 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Dickens, Charles Christmas Stories New York Books Inc 1852 Hardcover Good Good with no dust jacket nice copy. some edgewear. no date appears to be from 20's or 30's. very nice copy Price: 3.33 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Dickens, Charles Great Expectations New York Scholastic 1965 Paperback Good Good nice tight copy has little wear and rubbing but missing bottom lower portion of cover. Price: 2.38 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Dickens, Charles life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby Macmillan 1927 Hardcover; Full-Leather Good Good with no dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, light wear at spine. Dark blue leather boards, gilt on spine and upper edge Price: 14.24 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Dickens, Charles The Cricket on the Hearth and Other Christmas Stories Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Pubns 1994 Paperback Very Good Very Good 048628039x Clean, tight, no maks, near fine. Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Dickens, Charles The cricket on the hearth. A fairy tale of home. Frederick Warne Hardcover Very Good Very Good in Poor dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, dust jacket shows wear/tear and chipping. Beautiful color illustrations. No date given. Price: 9.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Dickens, Charles The life and Adventures of Martin Chuzzlewit Carleton 1880 Hardcover Good Good with no dust jacket Clean, solid, worn cover and spine, Price: 21.37 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Dickens, Charles The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby Carleton 1880 Hardcover Fair Fair with no dust jacket Clean, foxing on early pages and foxing on frontis. Cover is worn, spine faded, book is in decent shape. Price: 9.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Dickens, Charles The Old Curiosity Shop New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1972 Paperback Very Good Very Good 014043075x clean, tight, no marks. Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Charles Dickens Listings |