|
|
Ellery Queen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Eleanor Sullivan; Ellery Queen Ellery Queen's Prime Crimes, No 2 Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Dell Publishing Company 1985 Hardcover Very Good 038519644X Very Good in Fair dust jacket nice tight clean copy book has little wear rubbing. former price on end page. jacket has several rips/nicks, rubbing and wear Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Ellery Queen Calendar of Crime NY Pocket 1953 First Mass Mkt Ed First Mass Mkt Ed Paperback Fine Near Fine This is the first pocket book edition, Pocket Book number 960 cover price 25 cents; hinge has some wear at bottom where price is, back cover has wear bottom left corner. edge tanning goes in appx 1/3 inch on top.definately for a collector or an avid fan of ellery queen. Price: 14.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Ellery Queen Ellery Queen's Aces of Mystery Doubleday 1975 First Edition; First Printing First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good 080374515x Clean, tight, no marks, ligyht DJ wear. Stated first printing. Price: 2.37 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Ellery Queen Ellery Queen's Book of First Appearances New York, NY, U.S.A. Dial Press 1982 Hardcover Fine 0385277741 Fine in Very Good dust jacket Book looks new, dust jacket is very good Price: 2.38 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Ellery Queen Masterpieces of Mystery Selected By Ellery Queen Davis Publications 1976 Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ with no dust jacket B000DZDJLE Tight, clean, hardback, gilded edges, red ribbon book mark, red cover, with gold lettering and design, lovely book! Price: 3.53 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Ellery Queen Murder with a Past Signet 1973 First Edition; First Printing First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good B000DCO9FM Good+ Clean, tight, tanning pages, some wear on cover and lower right edge shows some tearing (minor). ; Mass Market PB Price: 6.60 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Ellery Queen The Last Score Pocket Books 1964 First Print First Print Paperback Very Good Very Good Price: 4.84 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Ellery Queen The Murderer is a Fox NY Dell Publishing 1948 First Mass Mkt Ed First Mass Mkt Ed Paperback Fine Near Fine pocket book # 517 tiny chip at top of hinge. Price: 3.79 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Ellery Queen The origin of evil NY Pocket Books 1953 First Pocket Books Printing First Pocket Books Printing Paperback Very Good B0007HSD0U Very Good pocket book number 926 cover prioce 25 cents; silver down spine pic on front of women in 2 piece bathing suit standing in front of pink door man holding gun one in b rown suit one in black pinstripe suit; all edges red; 231 numbered pages; shelf wear on the edges of the book. cover art by verna tossey Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Ellery Queen The Player on Other Side Random House 1963 First Printing First Printing Hardcover Very Good 9997528948 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Clean, tight, no marksminor edgewear on dj, light water mark inside dj cover (very minor). Stated first printing Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Ellery Queen; Bryce Walton; Avram Davidson; Virginia Layefsky; Fletcher Flora; Jr. Lloyd Biggle; Harold R. Daniels; Robert Wallsten; Phyllis Bentley; Robert Bloch To Be Read Before Midnight Popular Library 1963 Paperback Very Good 2445002370 Very Good+ Clean, tight, no marks, light tanning. ; Mass Market PB Price: 4.04 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Ellery Queen; Crowley Rogue's Gallery 1 (Ellery Queen's Rogue's Gallery, 1) Dell Publishing Co. 1966 First Printing First Printing Paperback Fine B000AYA5H4 Clean, tight, no marks, first Dell printing. ; Mass Market PB Price: 4.74 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Queen, Ellery 26TH MYSTERY ANNUAL ELLERY QUEEN'S HEADLINERS New York The World Publishing Company 1971 Hardcover Good Good in Fair dust jacket nice tight copy with little to moderate wear to book jacket has more moderate wear wear is significant to the spine ends. name of former owner on end page Price: 3.33 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Queen, Ellery Cat of Many Tails New York Pocket Books 1951 Paperback Fair Fair nice clean copy with little edgewear or creasing, rip to spine and some yellowing of pages due to age, vintage paperback spine is begining to loosen a small bit at first few pages only Price: 6.41 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Queen, Ellery Ellery Queen's International Case Book NY Dell Publishing 1964 First Print First Print Paperback Very Good Very Good in Very Good dust jacket book in excellent condtion very very minor tanning on edge of pages Price: 5.69 USD | See Full Description |
 | 16. | Queen, Ellery ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE (FULL YEAR - 12 ISSUES) 1969 Davis Publications 1969 Paperback Very Good Very Good Full year of magazines. Rare find. Mags are in very good shape. No writing, light tanning . Authors read like a who's who of mystery writing. Price: 64.12 USD | See Full Description |
 | 17. | Queen, Ellery ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE (FULL YEAR - 12 ISSUES) 1971 Davis Publications 1971 Paperback Very Good Very Good Full year of magazines. Rare find. Mags are in very good shape. No writing, light tanning . Authors read like a who's who of mystery writing. Price: 64.12 USD | See Full Description |
 | 18. | Queen, Ellery ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE (FULL YEAR - 12 ISSUES) 1976 Davis Publications 1976 Paperback Very Good Very Good Full year of magazines. Rare find. Mags are in very good shape. No writing, light tanning . Authors read like a who's who of mystery writing. Price: 64.12 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Queen, Ellery The Vanishing Corpse Pyramid Books 1968 Paperback Very Good Very Good Clean, tight, no marks, light tanning Price: 2.85 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Ellery Queen Listings |