Bibliotique Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Ellery Queen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Eleanor Sullivan; Ellery Queen  Ellery Queen's Prime Crimes, No 2
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Dell Publishing Company 1985 Hardcover Very Good
038519644X Very Good in Fair dust jacket nice tight clean copy book has little wear rubbing. former price on end page. jacket has several rips/nicks, rubbing and wear
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Ellery Queen  Calendar of Crime
NY Pocket 1953 First Mass Mkt Ed First Mass Mkt Ed Paperback Fine
Near Fine This is the first pocket book edition, Pocket Book number 960 cover price 25 cents; hinge has some wear at bottom where price is, back cover has wear bottom left corner. edge tanning goes in appx 1/3 inch on top.definately for a collector or an avid fan of ellery queen.
Price: 14.45 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Ellery Queen  Ellery Queen's Aces of Mystery
Doubleday 1975 First Edition; First Printing First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good
080374515x Clean, tight, no marks, ligyht DJ wear. Stated first printing.
Price: 2.37 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Ellery Queen  Ellery Queen's Book of First Appearances
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dial Press 1982 Hardcover Fine
0385277741 Fine in Very Good dust jacket Book looks new, dust jacket is very good
Price: 2.38 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Ellery Queen  Masterpieces of Mystery Selected By Ellery Queen
Davis Publications 1976 Hardcover Very Good
Very Good+ with no dust jacket B000DZDJLE Tight, clean, hardback, gilded edges, red ribbon book mark, red cover, with gold lettering and design, lovely book!
Price: 3.53 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Ellery Queen  Murder with a Past
Signet 1973 First Edition; First Printing First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good
B000DCO9FM Good+ Clean, tight, tanning pages, some wear on cover and lower right edge shows some tearing (minor). ; Mass Market PB
Price: 6.60 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Ellery Queen  The Last Score
Pocket Books 1964 First Print First Print Paperback Very Good
Very Good
Price: 4.84 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Ellery Queen  The Murderer is a Fox
NY Dell Publishing 1948 First Mass Mkt Ed First Mass Mkt Ed Paperback Fine
Near Fine pocket book # 517 tiny chip at top of hinge.
Price: 3.79 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Ellery Queen  The origin of evil
NY Pocket Books 1953 First Pocket Books Printing First Pocket Books Printing Paperback Very Good
B0007HSD0U Very Good pocket book number 926 cover prioce 25 cents; silver down spine pic on front of women in 2 piece bathing suit standing in front of pink door man holding gun one in b rown suit one in black pinstripe suit; all edges red; 231 numbered pages; shelf wear on the edges of the book. cover art by verna tossey
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Ellery Queen  The Player on Other Side
Random House 1963 First Printing First Printing Hardcover Very Good
9997528948 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Clean, tight, no marksminor edgewear on dj, light water mark inside dj cover (very minor). Stated first printing
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Ellery Queen; Bryce Walton; Avram Davidson; Virginia Layefsky; Fletcher Flora; Jr. Lloyd Biggle; Harold R. Daniels; Robert Wallsten; Phyllis Bentley; Robert Bloch  To Be Read Before Midnight
Popular Library 1963 Paperback Very Good
2445002370 Very Good+ Clean, tight, no marks, light tanning. ; Mass Market PB
Price: 4.04 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Ellery Queen; Crowley  Rogue's Gallery 1 (Ellery Queen's Rogue's Gallery, 1)
Dell Publishing Co. 1966 First Printing First Printing Paperback Fine
B000AYA5H4 Clean, tight, no marks, first Dell printing. ; Mass Market PB
Price: 4.74 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Queen, Ellery  26TH MYSTERY ANNUAL ELLERY QUEEN'S HEADLINERS
New York The World Publishing Company 1971 Hardcover Good
Good in Fair dust jacket nice tight copy with little to moderate wear to book jacket has more moderate wear wear is significant to the spine ends. name of former owner on end page
Price: 3.33 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Queen, Ellery  Cat of Many Tails
New York Pocket Books 1951 Paperback Fair
Fair nice clean copy with little edgewear or creasing, rip to spine and some yellowing of pages due to age, vintage paperback spine is begining to loosen a small bit at first few pages only
Price: 6.41 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Queen, Ellery  Ellery Queen's International Case Book
NY Dell Publishing 1964 First Print First Print Paperback Very Good
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket book in excellent condtion very very minor tanning on edge of pages
Price: 5.69 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 16. Queen, Ellery  ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE (FULL YEAR - 12 ISSUES) 1969
Davis Publications 1969 Paperback Very Good
Very Good Full year of magazines. Rare find. Mags are in very good shape. No writing, light tanning . Authors read like a who's who of mystery writing.
Price: 64.12 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 17. Queen, Ellery  ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE (FULL YEAR - 12 ISSUES) 1971
Davis Publications 1971 Paperback Very Good
Very Good Full year of magazines. Rare find. Mags are in very good shape. No writing, light tanning . Authors read like a who's who of mystery writing.
Price: 64.12 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 18. Queen, Ellery  ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE (FULL YEAR - 12 ISSUES) 1976
Davis Publications 1976 Paperback Very Good
Very Good Full year of magazines. Rare find. Mags are in very good shape. No writing, light tanning . Authors read like a who's who of mystery writing.
Price: 64.12 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Queen, Ellery  The Vanishing Corpse
Pyramid Books 1968 Paperback Very Good
Very Good Clean, tight, no marks, light tanning
Price: 2.85 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Elizabeth PetersElliott Roosevelt >>>


Try these sites for other Ellery Queen Listings

Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Alamocitybooks.com
Lpbooks.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Goodsheppardbooks.com
Opendoorbooks.us
Thebookbarn.net
Hydeparkbooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Tenbestbooks.com
Mixdbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Historytreebooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Nightheronbooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Mysterymikes.com
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Deepend-collectible-books.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions