|
|
Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Ainslie T. Embree; Robin Jeanne Lewis Encyclopedia of Asian History Charles Scribner's Sons 1988 Hardcover Fine Near Fine 0684186195 4 volume set. Looks nearly new and unread, in pristine dust jackets. ; 2000 pages Price: 112.53 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Allen, Frederick Lewis The Pierpont Morgan Harper & Row 1965 Paperback Very Good Very Good clean, tight, no marks, tanning (light) Price: 5.22 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Atherton, Lewis Main Street on the Middle Border Quadrangle Books 1966 Softcover Very Good Very Good Clean, tight, no marks. Price: 3.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Bernard Lewis The Emergence of Modern Turkey Oxford 1969 Paperback Very Good B000BWYMXS Clean, tight, light wear on the cover. Price: 17.57 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | BERNARD LEWIS The Middle East and the West HAARPER TOURCH BOOKS 1964 Paperback Good B000FJNXUA Good+ Underlining, slight tanning, slightly worn, but good reading copy. Price: 4.68 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Browne, Lewis The Wisdom of Israel Random House 1945 Hardcover Very Good Very Good with no dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, minor cover wear. Price: 3.33 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Browne, Lewis This Believing World New York The Macmillan Company 1961 Softcover Good Good nice tight copy with moderate yellowing to page ends and cover. some rubbing of cover as well. edgewear to cover and creasing to spine. Price: 3.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | C Day Lewis Poetry for you,: A book for boys and girls on the enjoyment of poetry New York Oxford Univ. Pr 1947 First Edition First Edition Hardcover Good Good B0007DQZKY Clean, tight, no marks, minor aging, beautiful copy. First american edition Price: 5.04 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | C. S. Lewis; Pauline Baynes Horse and His Boy Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A. MacMillan Publishing Company. 1970 Paperback Fine 0020442009 Near Fine Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | C. S. Lewis; Pauline Baynes The Horse and His Boy The Macmillan Co. 1967 Hardcover Good B000FFILMO Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary with stamps, marks, mylar, envelope, tight, no writing, slight edge wear, spine slightly cocked, DJ is slightly edgeworn, good worn library copy. ; Ex-Library Price: 4.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Carroll, Lewis Alice's adventures in Wonderland Henry Altemus 1895 Hardcover; Decorative Cloth Very Good Very Good with no dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, illustrated (42 illustrations), light foxing on early pages, good solid shape. Ornate cover with silver lettering on cover and spine--as well as character drawings. Scarce early edition. Price: 95.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Carroll, Lewis Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass Halcyon House Hardcover Very Good Very Good with no dust jacket Clean, tight, decorative boards, book shows some tanning, but is clean, unmarked and in very good overall condition. No date. Price: 21.37 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Carroll, Lewis ; Green, Roger Lancelyn (Editor) The Works of Lewis Carroll London Paul Hamlyn 1965 Hardcover Good Good with no dust jacket tight vintage copy with moderate wear and rubbing some dirt to leafs, some yellowing to page ends Price: 3.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Charles Lewis America's Frontline Trade Officials Washington Center for Public Integrity 1990 Softcover Fine 0962901202 Clean, tight, no marks, includes bios of trade leaders. Price: 64.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Charles Lewis Camp Earth song;: A prologue to history American West Pub. Co 1970 Hardcover Very Good 0910118183 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Clean, tight, light wear to dj. Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Charles Lewis; The Center For Public Integrity The Buying of the President 2000 Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Harper Perennial 2000 Softcover Very Good 0380795191 Very Good Looks close to new. Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Claire Llewellyn; Anthony Lewis Why Do We Have? Rocks and Mountains (Why Do We Have...?) Barrons Juveniles 1995 Hardcover Very Good 0812065247 Tight, clean pages, sticker remains on front and back, name writen on inside front cover, very light tanning at outer edges of pages, Very good used copy. ; 24 pages Price: 18.14 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Clifton Fadiman, Sinclair Lewis, Carl Van Doren The Three Readers: An Omnibus of Novels, Stories, Essays and Poems Selected w/Comments By the Editorial Committee of the Readers Club Press of the Readers Club 1943 Hardcover Good Good with no dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, good + shape. Price: 3.33 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Coffin, Lewis; Manning Long The Fog Boat Lothrop, Lee 1957 Hardcover Very Good Very Good in Good dust jacket Clean, tight, no mark,s light stain on edge of dj (very m inor). Gift inscription inside front cover. Price: 9.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Dan Ross; Jac Grenfell; Lewis Pollak Children of the Sun Misguided Games 2002 Hardcover Fine 0971816905 Looks new and unread. ; 349 pages Price: 5.86 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lewis Listings |