Bibliotique Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Ainslie T. Embree; Robin Jeanne Lewis  Encyclopedia of Asian History
Charles Scribner's Sons 1988 Hardcover Fine Near Fine
0684186195 4 volume set. Looks nearly new and unread, in pristine dust jackets. ; 2000 pages
Price: 112.53 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Allen, Frederick Lewis  The Pierpont Morgan
Harper & Row 1965 Paperback Very Good
Very Good clean, tight, no marks, tanning (light)
Price: 5.22 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Atherton, Lewis  Main Street on the Middle Border
Quadrangle Books 1966 Softcover Very Good
Very Good Clean, tight, no marks.
Price: 3.80 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Bernard Lewis  The Emergence of Modern Turkey
Oxford 1969 Paperback Very Good
B000BWYMXS Clean, tight, light wear on the cover.
Price: 17.57 USD
See Full
Description
 5. BERNARD LEWIS  The Middle East and the West
HAARPER TOURCH BOOKS 1964 Paperback Good
B000FJNXUA Good+ Underlining, slight tanning, slightly worn, but good reading copy.
Price: 4.68 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Browne, Lewis  The Wisdom of Israel
Random House 1945 Hardcover Very Good
Very Good with no dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, minor cover wear.
Price: 3.33 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Browne, Lewis  This Believing World
New York The Macmillan Company 1961 Softcover Good
Good nice tight copy with moderate yellowing to page ends and cover. some rubbing of cover as well. edgewear to cover and creasing to spine.
Price: 3.80 USD
See Full
Description
 8. C Day Lewis  Poetry for you,: A book for boys and girls on the enjoyment of poetry
New York Oxford Univ. Pr 1947 First Edition First Edition Hardcover Good Good
B0007DQZKY Clean, tight, no marks, minor aging, beautiful copy. First american edition
Price: 5.04 USD
See Full
Description
 9. C. S. Lewis; Pauline Baynes  Horse and His Boy
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A. MacMillan Publishing Company. 1970 Paperback Fine
0020442009 Near Fine
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 10. C. S. Lewis; Pauline Baynes  The Horse and His Boy
The Macmillan Co. 1967 Hardcover Good
B000FFILMO Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary with stamps, marks, mylar, envelope, tight, no writing, slight edge wear, spine slightly cocked, DJ is slightly edgeworn, good worn library copy. ; Ex-Library
Price: 4.75 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Carroll, Lewis  Alice's adventures in Wonderland
Henry Altemus 1895 Hardcover; Decorative Cloth Very Good
Very Good with no dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, illustrated (42 illustrations), light foxing on early pages, good solid shape. Ornate cover with silver lettering on cover and spine--as well as character drawings. Scarce early edition.
Price: 95.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Carroll, Lewis  Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass
Halcyon House Hardcover Very Good
Very Good with no dust jacket Clean, tight, decorative boards, book shows some tanning, but is clean, unmarked and in very good overall condition. No date.
Price: 21.37 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Carroll, Lewis ; Green, Roger Lancelyn (Editor)  The Works of Lewis Carroll
London Paul Hamlyn 1965 Hardcover Good
Good with no dust jacket tight vintage copy with moderate wear and rubbing some dirt to leafs, some yellowing to page ends
Price: 3.80 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Charles Lewis  America's Frontline Trade Officials
Washington Center for Public Integrity 1990 Softcover Fine
0962901202 Clean, tight, no marks, includes bios of trade leaders.
Price: 64.97 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Charles Lewis Camp  Earth song;: A prologue to history
American West Pub. Co 1970 Hardcover Very Good
0910118183 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Clean, tight, light wear to dj.
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Charles Lewis; The Center For Public Integrity  The Buying of the President 2000
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Harper Perennial 2000 Softcover Very Good
0380795191 Very Good Looks close to new.
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Claire Llewellyn; Anthony Lewis  Why Do We Have? Rocks and Mountains (Why Do We Have...?)
Barrons Juveniles 1995 Hardcover Very Good
0812065247 Tight, clean pages, sticker remains on front and back, name writen on inside front cover, very light tanning at outer edges of pages, Very good used copy. ; 24 pages
Price: 18.14 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Clifton Fadiman, Sinclair Lewis, Carl Van Doren  The Three Readers: An Omnibus of Novels, Stories, Essays and Poems Selected w/Comments By the Editorial Committee of the Readers Club
Press of the Readers Club 1943 Hardcover Good
Good with no dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, good + shape.
Price: 3.33 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Coffin, Lewis; Manning Long  The Fog Boat
Lothrop, Lee 1957 Hardcover Very Good
Very Good in Good dust jacket Clean, tight, no mark,s light stain on edge of dj (very m inor). Gift inscription inside front cover.
Price: 9.49 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Dan Ross; Jac Grenfell; Lewis Pollak  Children of the Sun
Misguided Games 2002 Hardcover Fine
0971816905 Looks new and unread. ; 349 pages
Price: 5.86 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Leonard WibberleyLewis Carroll >>>


Try these sites for other Lewis Listings

Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Academicinfo.biz
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Bluecatbooks.com
Fenwickbooks.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Trasteverebooks.net
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Alamocitybooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Stfineart.com
Lpbooks.com
Archivescalifornia.com
Therescuedpages.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Twice-toldtales.com
Booksandbirds.com
Dragonsheadbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Frontpagebooks.net
Goodsheppardbooks.com
Comoshops.com
Georgejefferybooks.com
Opendoorbooks.us
Bluemoonbooks.net
Thebookbarn.net
Abooknook.us
Casabellabooks.com
Hydeparkbooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Tenbestbooks.com
Mrtbooksla.com
Treasureschristianbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Historytreebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions