|
|
Norman Mailer listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Mailer, Norman Advertisements for Myself New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1976 Paperback Very Good 0425032825 Very Good Clean, tight, no marks, near fine. Price: 5.43 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Mailer, Norman The Armies of the Night New York Signet 1968 Paperback Good Good nice tight clean vintage copy with moderate wear and rubbing Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Mailer, Norman The Deer Park New York Signet 1960 Paperback Good Good nice tight clean copy with little wear rubbing and creasing Price: 2.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Mailer, Norman The Presidential Papers Putnam 1963 Hardcover Very Good Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, light edgewear on dust jacket. 2nd impression Price: 7.12 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Norman Mailer Advertisements for myself Perigee Books 1981 Paperback Good 0399505385 Good+ Tight and clean, slight tanning from age, light cover wear, slight damage to back cover. ; Mass Market PB; 491 pages Price: 2.93 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Norman Mailer An American Dream The Dial Press 1965 Hardcover Good B000EI4MCK Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Tight book with no writing, exlibrary with blemishes/damage to ff and bf end paper, mylar DJ, with yellowed tape, overall good, solid copy. ; Ex-Library Price: 4.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Norman Mailer Cannibals and Christians Dial Press 1966 First Edition First Edition Hardcover Fine B0006BNU2S Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, tipped in frontis. Dust jacket is not price clipped ($5.95), very light edgewear. Price: 2.38 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Norman Mailer Gospel According to the Son New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House Value Publishing 1999 Hardcover Fine 0517401126 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket hard to tell from new. Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Norman Mailer ST.GEORGE AND THE GODFATHER New American Library 1972 Paperback Very Good B000B43PIO Very Good Tight, clean, slight edgewear and tanning, few small creases, slight scuff marks in back on top, overall, very good copy. ; Mass Market PB Price: 3.52 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Norman Mailer The Deer Park New York, New York, U.S.A. Perigee 1981 Paperback Good 0399505318 Good Clean, tight, no marks, light cover wear Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Norman Mailer Tough Guys Don't Dance New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1985 Paperback Very Good 0345323211 Very Good Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Norman Mailer Tough Guys Don't Dance Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House 1984 Hardcover Fine 0394537866 Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket near perfect Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Norman. Mailer The Prisoner of Sex. Little Brown & Company 1971 First Edition First Edition Hardcover Very Good 0316544132 Very Good in Good dust jacket clean, tight, no marks, dj is not price clipped, shows a little rubbing on the front Price: 2.38 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Theodore Solotaroff; Norman Mailer New American Review 12 1971 Paperback Very Good 0671210327 Very Good Clean, tight, no marks, light tanning. Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Norman Mailer Listings |