Bibliotique Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Norman Mailer listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Mailer, Norman  Advertisements for Myself
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1976 Paperback Very Good
0425032825 Very Good Clean, tight, no marks, near fine.
Price: 5.43 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Mailer, Norman  The Armies of the Night
New York Signet 1968 Paperback Good
Good nice tight clean vintage copy with moderate wear and rubbing
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Mailer, Norman  The Deer Park
New York Signet 1960 Paperback Good
Good nice tight clean copy with little wear rubbing and creasing
Price: 2.85 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Mailer, Norman  The Presidential Papers
Putnam 1963 Hardcover Very Good
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, light edgewear on dust jacket. 2nd impression
Price: 7.12 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Norman Mailer  Advertisements for myself
Perigee Books 1981 Paperback Good
0399505385 Good+ Tight and clean, slight tanning from age, light cover wear, slight damage to back cover. ; Mass Market PB; 491 pages
Price: 2.93 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Norman Mailer  An American Dream
The Dial Press 1965 Hardcover Good
B000EI4MCK Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Tight book with no writing, exlibrary with blemishes/damage to ff and bf end paper, mylar DJ, with yellowed tape, overall good, solid copy. ; Ex-Library
Price: 4.19 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Norman Mailer  Cannibals and Christians
Dial Press 1966 First Edition First Edition Hardcover Fine
B0006BNU2S Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, tipped in frontis. Dust jacket is not price clipped ($5.95), very light edgewear.
Price: 2.38 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Norman Mailer  Gospel According to the Son
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House Value Publishing 1999 Hardcover Fine
0517401126 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket hard to tell from new.
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Norman Mailer  ST.GEORGE AND THE GODFATHER
New American Library 1972 Paperback Very Good
B000B43PIO Very Good Tight, clean, slight edgewear and tanning, few small creases, slight scuff marks in back on top, overall, very good copy. ; Mass Market PB
Price: 3.52 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Norman Mailer  The Deer Park
New York, New York, U.S.A. Perigee 1981 Paperback Good
0399505318 Good Clean, tight, no marks, light cover wear
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Norman Mailer  Tough Guys Don't Dance
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1985 Paperback Very Good
0345323211 Very Good
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Norman Mailer  Tough Guys Don't Dance
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House 1984 Hardcover Fine
0394537866 Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket near perfect
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Norman. Mailer  The Prisoner of Sex.
Little Brown & Company 1971 First Edition First Edition Hardcover Very Good
0316544132 Very Good in Good dust jacket clean, tight, no marks, dj is not price clipped, shows a little rubbing on the front
Price: 2.38 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Theodore Solotaroff; Norman Mailer  New American Review 12
1971 Paperback Very Good
0671210327 Very Good Clean, tight, no marks, light tanning.
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Norman CousinsNorman Peale >>>


Try these sites for other Norman Mailer Listings

Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Stfineart.com
Lpbooks.com
Therescuedpages.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Bluemoonbooks.net
Thebookbarn.net
Portalesbooknook.com
Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Tenbestbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Orlandobooksetc.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Studiobookshop.co.uk
Montclairbookcenter.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Abdbooksellers.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Deepend-collectible-books.com
Eurolibris.com
Chicagorare.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Willoughbybooks.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions