Bibliotique Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

O. Douglas listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Douglas, William O.  American Challenged
Princeton Princeton University Press 1960 First Edition First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good
Clean, tight, no marks, close to perfect
Price: 21.37 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Douglas, William O.  Go Easy Young Man
Random House 1974 Hardcover Very Good
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, minor dust jacket wear.; Book Club (BOMC)
Price: 4.75 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Douglas, William O.  My Wilderness: East to Katahdin
Garden City doubleday and Company 1961 Hardcover Very Good
Very Good in Fair dust jacket nice tight clean copy book has former price on end page. otherwise little to moderate wear rubbign jacket has multiple nicks, rips, moderate wear rubbing and creasing
Price: 3.80 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Douglas, William O.  North From Malaya Adventure on Five Fronts
Doubleday 1953 First Edition First Edition Hardcover Very Good
Clean, tight, no marks.
Price: 3.32 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Douglas, William O.  Points of Rebellion
New York Vintage Books 1970 Paperback Good
Good nice tight clean copy vintage with moderate wear rubbing and creasing
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 6. DOUGLAS, WILLIAM O.  Points of Rebellion
Vintage Books 1970 Paperback Good
Good Clean copy, some cover wear and tanning, solid
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Douglas, William O.  Strange Lands and Friendly People
New York Harper 1951 Hardcover Very Good
Very Good in Poor dust jacket Clean, tight, nice shape. Dust jacket is worn/torn, missing front piece.
Price: 2.38 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Douglas, William O.  Strange Lands and Friendly People
New York Harper & Bros 1951 Hardcover Very Good
Very Good in Fair dust jacket nice tight copy book has some edgewear and rubbing to cover, also some yellowing to page ends due to age. jacket has a waterstain, significant rubbing, creasing and several small rips upper leaf is very dirty.
Price: 4.99 USD
See Full
Description
 9. William O Douglas  Mr. Lincoln & the Negroes;: The long road to equality
New York Atheneum 1964 Hardcover Good Good
B0007HDLH0 nice copy some edgwear ro both book and jacket. ex library with typicla marks associated with that. some rubbing to jacket.; Ex-Library
Price: 20.86 USD
See Full
Description
 10. William O Douglas  Russian Journey
Doubleday 1956 Hardcover Good
B0007DMH5G Good with no dust jacket Stated first edition, tight and clean, front and back end paper slight discoloration, spine and edges also slightly tanned, good, solid first edition. ; 255 pages
Price: 2.93 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Norman PealeOgden Nash >>>


Try these sites for other O. Douglas Listings

Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Bluecatbooks.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Booksandbirds.com
Jwilbooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Hydeparkbooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Montclairbookcenter.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Patbookman.net
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Boox.ca
Maydaybooks.com
Willoughbybooks.net
Ctrarebooks.com
Winklesbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Perfectcirclebooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Valsbooks.com
Usingbooks.com
Lastwordbooks.biz
Nansbookshop.biz
Betterbookgetter.com
Primarysourcebooks.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Hawkbooks.com
Oxfordhousebooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Diatropebooks.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions