|
|
William Shakespeare listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Brooke, Tucker; William Lyon Phelps (editors); William Shakespeare The Tragedy of King Lear Yale University Press 1965 Softcover Good Good Clean, tight, minor cover wear. Good + Price: 3.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Ebenezer Charlton Black; Andrew Jackson George; Henry Norman Hudson; William Shakespeare The Tragedy of Hamlet Boston Ginn and Co. 1909 Hardcover Very Good B000CC0M2M Clean, tight, no marks, Soft blue cloth boards. Price: 7.60 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Roman, Ernest (Editor); Shakespeare, William King Henry V. Parallel Texts of the First and Thrid Quartos and the First Folio - Shakespeare Reprints. Wilhelm Vietor General Editor Hessen Marbug 1908 Hardcover Very Good Very Good with no dust jacket Clean, tight, few library markings. The cover for the volume appears newer than the book (suspect it was rebound). The book itself is in very good condition. RARE FIND.; Ex-Library Price: 118.74 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Shakespeare, William Coriolanus New York A Signet Classic 1966 Paperback Good Good nice vintage copy with moderate wear rubbing and creasing Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Shakespeare, William Hamlet, Prince of Denmark New York Dell 1967 Paperback Good Good nice vintage copy. has some notes and former owner name on inside cover and end page. some moderate wear, rubbing and creasing. some yelloiwng reading copy Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Shakespeare, William Henry IV Part I New York Washington Square Press 1972 Paperback Good Good very nice tight clean vintage copy with little wear, creasing or rubbing. red leafs Price: 3.09 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Shakespeare, William Henry IV, Part One Signet 1963 Paperback Good Good Includes pasted in postcard of Henry. Page is loose, book is tight. Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Shakespeare, William Henry IV, Part Two Signet 1965 Paperback Very Good Very Good Clean, tight, no marks. Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Shakespeare, William King Lear New American Library 1969 Paperback Very Good Very Good Clean, tight, no marks, minor aging. Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Shakespeare, William King Lear New York, New York, U.S.A. N A L 1963 Paperback Very Good 0451519388 Very Good Clean, tight, no marks. Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Shakespeare, William Shakepeare's Historical Plays Poems & Sonnets New York Dutton 1924 Hardcover Very Good Very Good with no dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, soft cloth cover. Very nice condition (Published by Dent in England). Price: 11.87 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Shakespeare, William The Tragedies of Shakespeare Volume 2 New York Modern Library Hardcover Good Good with no dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, minor wear on cover. Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Shakespeare, William The Tragedy of MacBeth: The Magnum Shakespeare Series Magnum 1968 Paperback Very Good Very Good Clean, tight, light tanning. Larger type book--easier on the eyes! Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Shakespeare, William Twelfth Night New York Pocket Books 1964 Paperback Very Good Very Good nice tight clean copy with little to no wear rubbing or creasing Price: 3.09 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Shakespeare, William - edited by Samuel Thurber, Jr The Merchant of Venice Boston Allyn and Bacon 1917 Hardcover Good Good with no dust jacket nice copy, some spine wear, wear to cover and some discoloration of pages Price: 5.22 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Shakespeare, William; Michael Benthall and Ralp Nelson (Adaptors) The Comedies of Shakespeare in Two Volumes (Volume two) New York Modern Library Hardcover Very Good Very Good in Good dust jacket Nice solid copy. #5 in Modern library series Price: 6.41 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Shakespeare, William; Michael Benthall and Ralp Nelson (Adaptors) The Hisotires of Shakespeare (Volume I & 2 - 2 Volume Set complete) New York Modern Library Very Good Very Good in Good dust jacket Nice clean copy includes volume 1 & 2. Books are in very good shape, the dust jackets some wear and minor spotting. The Modern Library numbers are 6 & 7. Published in the mid forties. Price: 11.87 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | William Shakespeare; Gerald E. Bentley Othello (Shakespeare, Pelican) New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Classics 1958 Softcover Very Good 0140714103 Very Good Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | William Shakespeare; Paul A. Jorgensen The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Pelican) New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Classics 1964 Paperback Fine 0140714324 Near Fine Looks new and urnead. Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | William Shakespeare Complete Illustrated Shakespeare New York, New York, U.S.A. Smithmark Publishers 1989 Hardcover Very Good 0831715812 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, massive volume. Price: 4.74 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other William Shakespeare Listings |