Bibliotique Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

William Shakespeare listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Brooke, Tucker; William Lyon Phelps (editors); William Shakespeare  The Tragedy of King Lear
Yale University Press 1965 Softcover Good
Good Clean, tight, minor cover wear. Good +
Price: 3.80 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Ebenezer Charlton Black; Andrew Jackson George; Henry Norman Hudson; William Shakespeare  The Tragedy of Hamlet
Boston Ginn and Co. 1909 Hardcover Very Good
B000CC0M2M Clean, tight, no marks, Soft blue cloth boards.
Price: 7.60 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Roman, Ernest (Editor); Shakespeare, William  King Henry V. Parallel Texts of the First and Thrid Quartos and the First Folio - Shakespeare Reprints. Wilhelm Vietor General Editor
Hessen Marbug 1908 Hardcover Very Good
Very Good with no dust jacket Clean, tight, few library markings. The cover for the volume appears newer than the book (suspect it was rebound). The book itself is in very good condition. RARE FIND.; Ex-Library
Price: 118.74 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Shakespeare, William  Coriolanus
New York A Signet Classic 1966 Paperback Good
Good nice vintage copy with moderate wear rubbing and creasing
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Shakespeare, William  Hamlet, Prince of Denmark
New York Dell 1967 Paperback Good
Good nice vintage copy. has some notes and former owner name on inside cover and end page. some moderate wear, rubbing and creasing. some yelloiwng reading copy
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Shakespeare, William  Henry IV Part I
New York Washington Square Press 1972 Paperback Good
Good very nice tight clean vintage copy with little wear, creasing or rubbing. red leafs
Price: 3.09 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Shakespeare, William  Henry IV, Part One
Signet 1963 Paperback Good
Good Includes pasted in postcard of Henry. Page is loose, book is tight.
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Shakespeare, William  Henry IV, Part Two
Signet 1965 Paperback Very Good
Very Good Clean, tight, no marks.
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Shakespeare, William  King Lear
New American Library 1969 Paperback Very Good
Very Good Clean, tight, no marks, minor aging.
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Shakespeare, William  King Lear
New York, New York, U.S.A. N A L 1963 Paperback Very Good
0451519388 Very Good Clean, tight, no marks.
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Shakespeare, William  Shakepeare's Historical Plays Poems & Sonnets
New York Dutton 1924 Hardcover Very Good
Very Good with no dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, soft cloth cover. Very nice condition (Published by Dent in England).
Price: 11.87 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Shakespeare, William  The Tragedies of Shakespeare Volume 2
New York Modern Library Hardcover Good
Good with no dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, minor wear on cover.
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Shakespeare, William  The Tragedy of MacBeth: The Magnum Shakespeare Series
Magnum 1968 Paperback Very Good
Very Good Clean, tight, light tanning. Larger type book--easier on the eyes!
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Shakespeare, William  Twelfth Night
New York Pocket Books 1964 Paperback Very Good
Very Good nice tight clean copy with little to no wear rubbing or creasing
Price: 3.09 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Shakespeare, William - edited by Samuel Thurber, Jr  The Merchant of Venice
Boston Allyn and Bacon 1917 Hardcover Good
Good with no dust jacket nice copy, some spine wear, wear to cover and some discoloration of pages
Price: 5.22 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Shakespeare, William; Michael Benthall and Ralp Nelson (Adaptors)  The Comedies of Shakespeare in Two Volumes (Volume two)
New York Modern Library Hardcover Very Good
Very Good in Good dust jacket Nice solid copy. #5 in Modern library series
Price: 6.41 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Shakespeare, William; Michael Benthall and Ralp Nelson (Adaptors)  The Hisotires of Shakespeare (Volume I & 2 - 2 Volume Set complete)
New York Modern Library Very Good
Very Good in Good dust jacket Nice clean copy includes volume 1 & 2. Books are in very good shape, the dust jackets some wear and minor spotting. The Modern Library numbers are 6 & 7. Published in the mid forties.
Price: 11.87 USD
See Full
Description
 18. William Shakespeare; Gerald E. Bentley  Othello (Shakespeare, Pelican)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Classics 1958 Softcover Very Good
0140714103 Very Good
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 19. William Shakespeare; Paul A. Jorgensen  The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Pelican)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Classics 1964 Paperback Fine
0140714324 Near Fine Looks new and urnead.
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 20. William Shakespeare  Complete Illustrated Shakespeare
New York, New York, U.S.A. Smithmark Publishers 1989 Hardcover Very Good
0831715812 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Clean, tight, no marks, massive volume.
Price: 4.74 USD
See Full
Description

<<< William KotzwinkleWilliam Shatner >>>


Try these sites for other William Shakespeare Listings

Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Academicinfo.biz
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Trasteverebooks.net
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Alamocitybooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Stfineart.com
Lpbooks.com
Therescuedpages.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Booksandbirds.com
Dragonsheadbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Goodsheppardbooks.com
Georgejefferybooks.com
Opendoorbooks.us
Bluemoonbooks.net
Portalesbooknook.com
Tenbestbooks.com
Mrtbooksla.com
Mixdbooks.com
Treasureschristianbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Historytreebooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Limelightbookstore.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Studiobookshop.co.uk
Jrfinebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions